West announces 2019 officer moves

2 Comments

Territorial Commander Commissioner Kenneth G. Hodder announced the following appointments effective Wednesday, June 26, 2019 unless otherwise stated.

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS

Chief Secretary’s Office

Major Michael Dossey

Audit Secretary

Business Administration Services

Major Frank Desplancke

Risk Management Secretary

Mr. David Bentley

Property Secretary

Program Services

Lt. Colonels Magali & Zoilo Pardo

Territorial Evangelists (Pro-Tem)

Major Jonnette Mulch

Assistant Program Secretary for Corps Ministries

Major Randy Mulch

Men’s Ministries Secretary and Community Care Ministries Secretary*; Older Adults Secretary* and VAVS Secretary*

Captain Christina Arnold

Territorial Director of Special Needs Ministries

ADULT REHABILITATION CENTERS COMMAND

Major Brian West

EDS Officer *

Major John Desplancke

Administrator for Business – TUCSON, AZ

Major Linnea-Lynne Desplancke

Administrator for Program – TUCSON, AZ

Major Daniel Freeman

Administrator for Business – OAKLAND, CA

Major Doreen Freeman

Administrator for Program – OAKLAND, CA

Majors James & Rachel Gallop

Directors of Program – DENVER, CO

Major Richard Larson

Administrator for Business – RIVERSIDE COUNTY, CA and EDS Officer *

Major Tammy Larson

Administrator for Program – RIVERSIDE COUNTY, CA

Majors Dan & Kimberly Williams

Trainees In-Charge – SAN JOSE, CA

Captain Troy Cook

Administrator for Business – CANOGA PARK, CA

Captain Felicia Cook

Administrator for Program – CANOGA PARK, CA

Captain Darryck Dwelle

Administrator for Business – LONG BEACH, CA

Captain Steve Staneart

Administrator for Business – SAN BERNARDINO, CA

Captain Daylene Staneart

Administrator for Program – SAN BERNARDINO, CA

Lieutenant Dan Garrett, Jr.

Assistant Administrator for Business – ANAHEIM, CA

Lieutenant Taneya Garrett

Assistant Administrator for Program – ANAHEIM, CA

Lieutenant Edith K. Dye-Mabie

Administrator for Business – BAKERSFIELD, CA

Lieutenant Richard Mabie

Administrator for Program – BAKERSFIELD, CA

COLLEGE FOR OFFICER TRAINING

Administration

Captain Jared Arnold

EDS Officer *

Captain James Combs

EDS Officer *

Personnel

Major Mildred Bearchell

Personnel Officer

Curriculum

Major Stacy Cross

Director of Education

Major James Boyd

Senior Instructor and Director of Development *

Campus Services

Major Catherine Boyd

Director of Cadet Services

 

ALASKA DIVISION

Captain Jan Pemberton

Divisional Women’s Ministries Secretary and Community Care Ministries Secretary *

Captain Luke Betti

Divisional Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Major Kevin Bottjen

EDS Officer *

Major David Davis

EDS Officer *

Major Ragina Halverson

Alaska State Capital Liaison *

Major John Quinn, Jr.

EDS Officer *

Majors Paul & Rachel Chouinard

Corps Officers – ANCHORAGE, AK

Major Shevaun Malone

Corps Officer – FAIRBANKS, AK

Lieutenant Amelia Jones

Anchorage Social Services Director

Lieutenant Denice Delgado

Associate Anchorage Social Services Director

CALIFORNIA SOUTH DIVISION

Majors Kyle & Martha Trimmer

Pastoral Care and Financial Development Officer

Major Martha Trimmer

Pastoral Care and Financial Development Officer

Major John Hermanson

EDS Officer *

Major Tammy Ray

EDS Officer *

Captain Juliano Santos

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Hector Acosta, Jr.

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant James Fleming

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Timothy Witcher

EDS Officer *

* indicates additional responsibilities

Majors Jessyca & Timothy Carr

Corps Officers – SANTA BARBARA, CA

Majors Jessica & Saul Doria

Corps Officers – EL CENTRO, CA

Majors Edward & Pamela Markham

Corps Officers – SAN BERNARDINO CITADEL, CA

Majors David & Regina Shull

Corps Officers – SAN DIEGO CITADEL, CA

Captains Connie & Purnell Hall

Social Services – Los Angeles Metro Chaplains

Captains Joshua & Loreen Hamilton

Corps Officers – VENTURA, CA

Captain Jessica Sneed

Assistant Corps Officer – TORRANCE, CA

Lieutenants Angel & Cassandra Amezquita

Corps Officers – LOS ANGELES CENTRAL, CA

Lieutenant Jennifer Liggett

Associate Corps Officer – RIVERSIDE, CA with Additional Responsibility – Social Services Director – Moreno Valley – RIVERSIDE, CA *

Lieutenant Victoria Mercer

Assistant Corps Officer – REDONDO BEACH, CA

Lieutenant Amber Ohl

Assistant Corps Officer – SANTA BARBARA, CA

CASCADE DIVISION

Lieutenant Silvia Simoes

Divisional Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Lieutenant Fabio Simoes

Divisional Youth Secretary

Major Kevin Hanson

EDS Officer *

Major Angelina Koenig

EDS Officer *

Major Jason Koenig

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Tami Moore

EDS Officer *

Envoy Dennis Stumpf

EDS Officer *

Majors DeWayne & Toni Halstad

Corps Officers – PENDLETON, OR

Major Michael Halverson

Corps Officer – BOISE, ID and Treasure Valley Coordinator*; and Idaho State Capital Liaison *

Major Nancy Halverson

Corps Officer – BOISE, ID and Associate Treasure Valley Coordinator*; and EDS Officer *

Major Robert Lloyd

Portland Metro Coordinator

Major Rhonda Lloyd

Portland Metro Chaplain Coordinator

Captains Celestine & Shoshannah Ruwethin

Corps Officers – GRESHAM, OR (METRO)

Captains Ricky & Sylvia Scruggs

Corps Officers – NAMPA, ID

Captains Jessica & Micheal Stack

Corps Officers – PORTLAND MOORE STREET, OR (METRO)

Lieutenant Michael Garlough

Assistant Corps Officer – BOISE, ID

Lieutenants Robin & Walter Kaptain

Assistant Corps Officers – EUGENE CITADEL, OR

Lieutenant Carolina Lopez

Associate Corps Officer – GRESHAM, OR (METRO)

Lieutenant Deanna Markham

Corps Officer – SALEM RAY & JOAN KROC CORPS COMMUNITY CENTER

Lieutenant Quinton Markham

Corps Officer – SALEM RAY & JOAN KROC CORPS COMMUNITY

CENTER and Marion & Polk County Coordinator *; Oregon State Capital Liaison *

* indicates additional responsibilities

DEL ORO DIVISION

Captain Clarissa Ochoa

Divisional Women’s Ministries Secretary and Divisional Community Care Ministries Secretary *

Captain Javier Castro

California State Capital Liaison *

Major Randy Hartt

EDS Officer *

Captain Leslie Cyr

Nevada State Capital (North) Liaison *

Captain Timothy Danielson

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Steven Pavlakis

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Jesse Posner

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Arwyn Rodriguera

EDS Officer *

Captain Robbin Swales

Associate Corps Officer – LODI, CA

Lieutenant Larry Carmichael

Social Services Officer – Sacramento City

Lieutenant Angelina Dominguez

Corps Officer – OROVILLE, CA

Lieutenant Michael Dominguez

Corps Officer – OROVILLE, CA and EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Travis Yardley

Corps Officer – OAKLAND GARDEN CENTER, CA

Golden State Division

Major Dianne Madsen

Divisional Secretary for Program

Major Noelle Nelson

Divisional Women’s Ministries Secretary

Major Debora Donini

Older Adult Ministries Secretary * and Retired Officers’ Liaison *; VAVS Secretary *

Lieutenant Sharon Kim

Divisional Youth and Candidates’ Secretary

Lieutenant David Kim

Divisional Youth Secretary

Major Kenneth Hood

EDS Officer *

Captain Patrick Lyons

EDS Officer *

Captain Ryan Miller

EDS Officer *

Captain Kevin Pope

EDS Officer *

Captains Mark & Sherry Czanderna

Corps Officers – SAN FRANCISCO SOUTH OF MARKET, CA

Captain Felicia Grant

Administrator – Family Services San Francisco Bayview Impact Center

Captains Harold & Magaly Laubach

Corps Officers – MODESTO, CA

Captain Matthew Madsen

San Francisco Metro Program Coordinator

Captains Angel & Marcos Marquez

Corps Officers – SANTA CRUZ, CA and County Coordinator *

Lieutenant Angelica Acosta

Assistant Corps Officer – HOLLISTER, CA

Lieutenants Raymundo & Thelma Jimenez

Corps Officers – WATSONVILLE, CA

Lieutenant Jose Juárez

Corps Officer – HANFORD, CA

HAWAIIAN AND PACIFIC ISLANDS DIVISION

Lieutenant Maryellen Walters

Divisional Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Lieutenant Jeffrey Walters

Divisional Youth Secretary and Men’s Ministries Secretary*

* indicates additional responsibilities

Major Philip Lum

Hawaii State Capital Liaison *

Captain Anthony Poe

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Jacob Bratton

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Romelia Howard

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Shawn Keoho

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Aaron Ruff

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Jose Santiago, Jr.

EDS Officer *

Lieutenant Khamsavart Saengthasy

Honolulu Social Services Chaplain

INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION

Major Richard Pease

Divisional Secretary for Business

Major Troy Trimmer

Divisional Secretary for Program and Colorado State Capital Liaison *

Captain Anelene Trimmer

Divisional Women’s Ministries Secretary

Major Phyllis Pease

Community Care Ministries Secretary and Divisional Older Adult Ministries Secretary *; VAVS Secretary *

Captain Daniel J. Whipple

Divisional Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Major Trish Simeroth

Wyoming State Capital Liaison *

Lieutenant Richard Larson

EDS Officer *

Majors Beth & Michael Paugh

Corps Officers – BROOMFIELD, CO

Captain Willie Bland

Associate Administrator – Crossroads Center (Transitional Housing for Men)

Captain Betzy Hanson

Corps Officer – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

Captain Douglas Hanson

Corps Officer – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO and El Paso County Coordinator*

Captain Rob Lawler

Corps Officer – SALT LAKE CITY, UT and Salt Lake Basin Coordinator; *Utah State Capital Liaison *

Captain Tiffany Lawler

Corps Officer – SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Lieutenants Lincoln Hawk & Claire O’Brien-Hawk

Corps Officers – FORT COLLINS, CO

Lieutenants Amber & William (Joe) West

Corps Officers – GRAND JUNCTION, CO

NORTHWEST DIVISION

Major Kenneth Perine

EDS Officer *

Captain Anthony Barnes

EDS Officer *

Captain John Kelley

EDS Officer *

Captain Mark Stearns

Washington State Capital Liaison *

Major Larry & Captain Julie Feist

Corps Officers – LONGVIEW TEMPLE, WA

Majors Martin & Tory Ross

Directors – Social Services – SEATTLE, WASHINGTON

Major Lawry Smith

Corps Officer – HELENA, MT and Montana State Capital Liaison *

Major Philip L. Smith

Corps Officer – HELENA, MT

Major Marcelino Soriano

Corps Officer – FEDERAL WAY, WA

* indicates additional responsibilities

Major Erica Yang

Associate Corps Officer – TACOMA, WA

Captains Adelma & Isaias Braga

Corps Officers – RENTON, WA

Captain Susan Cassin

Associate Corps Officer – KALISPELL, MT

Captains Dana & Lance Walters

Corps Officers – BREMERTON, WA

Captain Theresa Williams

Corps Officer – ANACORTES, WA Effective: May 29, 2019

Lieutenants Chase Tomberlin-Green & Isabella Green

Assistant Corps Officers – SPOKANE CITADEL, WA

Lieutenant Matthew D. McQuade

Assistant Corps Officer – VANCOUVER, WA Effective: June 1, 2019

Lieutenants Ruairi & Sarah Ward

Corps Officers – BELLINGHAM, WA

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

Major George Rocheleau

Divisional Secretary for Business and Men’s Ministries Secretary *

Captain Maureen K. Lawliss

Herberger Social Services Chaplain and Retired Officer Liaison *

Major Cheryl Kinnamon

Nevada State Capital (South) Liaison *

Major David Yardley

Arizona State Capital Liaison *

Captain Jeremy Baker

EDS Officer *

Captain Jeffrey Breazeale

EDS Officer *

Captain Robert (Bob) Lueras

EDS Officer *

Captain Jeffery Williams

EDS Officer *

Majors Cherilee & Scott Ramsey

Corps Officers – MESA, AZ

Captain Deborah Breazeale

Corps Officer – ALBUQUERQUE, NM

Captain Dwaine Breazeale

Corps Officer – ALBUQUERQUE, NM and New Mexico State Capital Liaison *

Captain Kathleen Griffiths

Chaplain – Owens Campus

Captains Caroline & Dustin Rowe

Corps Officers – RAY & JOAN KROC CORPS COMMUNITY CENTER – PHOENIX SOUTH MOUNTAIN, AZ

Captains Jonathan & Nichole Woollin

Corps Officers – ROSWELL, NM

Lieutenants Holly & Immanuel Beeson

Corps Officers – SANTA FE, NM

TRANSFERRING OUT OF TERRITORY

Majors Lex & Patricia Giron

Transferring to the Central Territory

Majors Kelley & Michael Lutcher

Transferring to the Eastern Territory

TRANSFERRING INTO TERRITORY

Majors Ho Yoon & Kehyoung Chang

Transferring from Central Territory

Majors Jessica & Saul Doria

Corps Officers – EL CENTRO, CA – California South Division

* indicates additional responsibilities

 

We express our gratitude for a job well done in their present appointments and our prayer for these officers as they prepare their hearts and minds for these new responsibilities. -Stephen C. Smith, Lt. Colonel SECRETARY FOR PERSONNEL

2 Comments

  1. Monte Jones

    May 1, 2019 at 2:01 pm

    God bless the officers in their new appointments!

  2. Joash Kazungu

    May 1, 2019 at 11:07 pm

    May God bless all these Officers in their new appointment responsibilities.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.